مودم ONT فیبر نوری هواوی HG8120C

مودم فیبر نوری HG8120C با دو پورت شبکه ، یک پورت تلفن آنالوگ و پورت فیبر نوری شبکه FTTH یکی دیگر از مودم های مقرون به صرفه شبکه های فیبرنوری میباشد. این مودم اداری، خانگی با فراهم آوردن امکان اتصال تلفن های آنالوگ و همچنین اتصال شبکه سیمی به بستر شبکه و یا مصرف کننده امکاناتی مانند تلویزیون IPTV, تلفن های تحت شبکه VOIP و سایر خدمات مانند اینترنت را برای کاربران فراهم می آورد. این مودم با توجه به وجود دو پورت شبکه مجزا و عدم قابلیت وایرلس ، پیشنهاد خوبی برای شبکه های Redundant برای سازمانهایی با ساختمان های دور از هم به عنوان بسترهای ارتباطی میباشد.

مودم فیبر نوری HG8120C با دو پورت شبکه ، یک پورت تلفن آنالوگ و پورت فیبر نوری شبکه FTTH یکی دیگر از مودم های مقرون به صرفه شبکه های فیبرنوری میباشد. این مودم اداری، خانگی با فراهم آوردن امکان اتصال تلفن های آنالوگ و همچنین اتصال شبکه سیمی به بستر شبکه و یا مصرف کننده امکاناتی مانند تلویزیون IPTV, تلفن های تحت شبکه VOIP و سایر خدمات مانند اینترنت را برای کاربران فراهم می آورد. این مودم با توجه به وجود دو پورت شبکه مجزا و عدم قابلیت وایرلس ، پیشنهاد خوبی برای شبکه های Redundant برای سازمانهایی با ساختمان های دور از هم به عنوان بسترهای ارتباطی میباشد.

 

Product description of HG8120C
As a network terminal, the HG8120C is deployed at the GPON access layer and connects the home users and SOHO users to the Internet through the optical upstream port. On the local area network (LAN) side, the HG8120 provides abundant hardware ports to meet multiple network requirements of home users and SOHO users


Router (PPPOE) :support

Products feature and application of HG8120C

In the upstream direction, the HG8120C is connected to the optical splitter and the networkside OLT through the passive optical network (PON) port, namely the OPTICAL port, to provide the integrated access service.
In the downstream direction, the HG8120 is connected to various terminals through the abundant LAN-side ports, implementing the triple play service.

Two 10/100M Base-T Ethernet port, which can be connected to terminals such as the PC, STB, and video phone to provide the high-speed data and video services.

One TEL port, which can be connected to the telephone set or fax machine to provide the superior and cost-effective voice over IP (VoIP), fax over IP (FoIP), and modem over IP (MoIP) services.

Comprehensive Triple Play Service

On the LAN side, the HG8120C provides abundant hardware ports to implement multiple access services, including the Internet access, voice, and video services, providing users with the comprehensive triple play service.   
The HG8120C applies the TR-069 and OMCI management, manages terminal services without additional IP networks, which facilitates automatic provisioning, maintenance, and managemen of the remote service.

Transmission rate
Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Tx: 1.244 Gbit/s

Port mode
Single mode

Connector
SC/APC/ SC/UPC SC/PC

Maximum reach
20 km

Standard compliance
ITU-T G.984.2 CLASS B+

Center wavelength
Tx: 1310 nm
Rx: 1490 nm

Tx optical power
0.5 dBm to 5.0 dBm

Extinction ratio
> 10 dB

Minimum receiver sensitivity
-27 dBm

Maximum overload optical power
-8 dBm

Power Specifications
Power adapter input
100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz

System power supply
11–14 VDC, 1A

Maximum power consumption
8 W

Working Environment

Operating temperature
0ºC – 40ºC
Environment humidity
5% – 95% (non-condensing)

Dimensions and Weight

Dimensions (L W H)
143 mm x 115 mm x 30 mm

Weight (including power adapter)
about 250 g

پورت شبکه 2 پورت 10-100
اتصال تلفن آنالوگ POTS 1 پورت (یک خط تلفن)
اتصال تلفن IP تعداد نامحدود خطوط تلفن IP
قابلیت VLAN دارد
سرویس های پشتیبانی
  • سرویس تلویزیون IPTV
  • سرویس تلفن VOIP
  • Multicast
  • QoS
پورت RF ندارد
قابلیت WiFi ندارد
درباره این محصول هر آنچه که مبهم است از ما بپرسید

نظرات